The Mystery Blogger Award!

Hey Glowsticks!! I was nominated by This Unique Girl for this award! Thanks again! Check out her blog!

Rules

  • Display the award logo on your blog.
  • Thank the blogger who nominated you and provide a link to their blog.
  • Mention Okoto Enigma, the creator of the award.
  • Tell your readers 3 things about yourself.
  • Answer 5 questions from the nominee. (I think it should be nominator, but oh well.)
  • Nominate 10 โ€“ 20 bloggers.
  • Notify your nominees by leaving a comment on their blog.
  • Ask your nominees 5 questions of your choice, including 1 weird or funny question.
  • Share the link to your best post.

3 Things About Myself

  1. I’m Renee Khanorkar, a 12 year old girl who’s hobbies are art, writing (both stories and poems) and blogging.
  2. The only sport I like is badminton (I don’t even know how it’s played, I just to practice shots๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ). Also, I don’t know how cricket works, and I have no interest either๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ๐Ÿ˜‚.
  3. For some reason, I’ve been recently thinking about romance and falling in love๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคทโ€โ™€๏ธ. I SERIOUSLY READ THAT THE AVERAGE FIRST KISS IS AROUND THE AGE OF 12!!!

LIKE WHAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAT???????????

Okay, I’m going off topic๐Ÿ˜‚.

My Answers To Selina’s (This Unique Girl’s Questions)

What makes you happy?

Ummmmmmm….. There’s a lot of grey area in that, you know. I guess…… Having people around me? And doing the things I like, like my hobbies that I mentioned.

If you could talk to ANY animal for 1 hour, what animal would you choose?

Hmmmm….. That’s hard. I guess a dog?

Dogs or cats?

DOGS!!!

Are you an introvert or extrovert?

I would say ambivert.

Whatโ€™s your favorite book?

This is hard. Usually, I don’t have “favourite things”. Hmmm….. Yeah, it’s a no-go, I don’t have a favourite book, but I love lots of books and I’m a bookworm.

That’s it for Selina’s questions, those were interesting ones!

My Questions

  1. Who is your favourite blogger?
  2. Which follower of yours do you like the most?
  3. If you could change one thing about the world, what would it be?
  4. Did you ever experience a near death experience? (If you did, ARE YOU OKAY?!?!๐Ÿ˜ฒ๐Ÿคช)
  5. What is the one thing you regret the most?

My Nominees

I NOMINATE YOU, FELLOW READER/GLOWSTICK!!!!!

Yup! That means this is an open nomination! I’ll mostly do open nominations from now onwards.

Also, please do it! The last time I did an open nomination, no one responded!!! (At least what I know of.)

My Best Post

Hmmm…. This is hard to say myself… But, I would say Renee’s Creativity Contest!!! is my best post! I mean come on! It’s a blog contest! Obviously, it’s the best post! It’s number 2 in terms of views too!

So congrats to all who decide to participate in this open nomination!

~Renee

18 thoughts on “The Mystery Blogger Award!

  1. Ay congrats on the award! I added this award to my blog tags/awards drafts! Any time I get nominated or tagged or someone leaves an open invitation, it goes in my drafts. xD and I haven’t done the Mystery Blogger Award yet so that’ll be fun!
    Gosh I have a hard time picking favorites (especially just ONE) as well! And the average kissing age is 12?! *realizes I’m way beyond average at the age of 20* Okay… *awkward silence* haha

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s